Appearance: Colorless transparent liquid.
1. With anti-inflammatory and analgesic effects, it is a kind of non-steroidal anti-inflammatory (NSAIDS) and local analgesic agent, used to relieve mild to moderate muscle and joint pain.
2. It is a salicylic acid derivative, based on its structure, it reduces the instability and irritation of salicylic acid, and increases the fat solubility of salicylic acid, which is more easily absorbed by the skin.
3. Used to improve the appearance of the skin, such as wrinkles, acne, and chromatosis.
4. It is used as a UV absorbent and has a solubilizing effect when added to the cosmetic formula.
1. Slightly soluble in water, easily soluble in ethanol, propylene glycol, and pentanediol.
2. Sunscreen products.
3. Soothing and acne-removing products.
Recommended dosage: 0.1 - 1.0%