Appearance: Whiteto off-whitecrystallinepowder. Properties:
1. Effective against fungi, needs to be used in combination with traditional preservatives, can reduce or even avoidusing traditional preservatives, and accelerated sterilizationmorecomprehensively. 2. Anti-oxidation, anti-irritating, emulsifying stabilizer, and product protective agent. 3. At present, it is known as a green preservativewithout an additive, and p-hydroxyacetophenone is noton the cosmetic anti-corrosion list. Application:
1. Slightly soluble in water, easily soluble in hot water. Easily soluble in ethanol and ether.
2. Widely used in creams, facial masks, eye creams, essence, and other skin careproducts. And also used in shampoos, cold wave pharmaceuticals, hair dyes, toners, soaps, and other alkaline cosmetics and detergents. Recommended dosage: 0.05 - 1.25%