Ethyl ferulic acid is a ferulic acid ester derivative. Compared with ferulic acid, it has greatly- enhanced fat solubility and has the functions of anti-free radicals, anti-oxidation, promoting
blood microcirculation, bodybuilding and skin protection in cosmetics.
Ethyl Ferulic Acid Usage
||White or almost white crystalline powder
||Not more than 8.0%
|Residue on ignition（%）
||Not more than 0.1%
||Not more than10PPM
||Not more than 0.50%
||Not more than 1.0%
||Not less than 99.0%
Whitening and freckle removing, sunscreen, anti-aging and plant preservatives, etc.
Packaging and Storage
Packaging: aluminum film bag (lined with polyethylene plastic bag); 1kg/bag.
Storage: Please store it in a cool and dry place and the shelf life is 2 years.
Although this product has almost no pollution to the environment, it is best not to discard it together with domestic garbage. Please contact the local environmental protection department for dealing with the product and container and dispose according to the common chemical treatment method. Do not pour large quantities of products into the groundwater system.
Check whether the packaging container is complete and sealed, and keep it away from power supply, fire source and other parts during transportation. This product does not belong to hazardous goods or mixtures and can be transported according as general cargo.