Appearance: White to pale yellow crystalline powder.
1. Antioxidant, scavenging oxygen free radicals.
2. Promote blood microcirculation.
3. Whitening and freckle removing, it has an anti-effect on endothelin ET-1, competitively inhibits the binding of ET-1 and its receptor to control the proliferation of melanocytes.
4. It has a good bacteriostatic effect, especially for Staphylococcus aureus, which can be added to cosmetics to reduce the usage of preservatives.
1. Soluble in hot water, diol, and ethanol.
2. Mainly used for whitening products, sunscreen products, anti-aging products, plant preservatives, etc.
Recommended dosage: 0.1-3.0%