Appearance: White to off-white crystalline powder.
1. Dissolve in 65°C water or glycerol, propylene glycol.
2. Europe has allowed it as a preservative in cosmetics since 1996, and Japan and the United States also allow to use it.
3. Compatible with most preservatives (including potassium sorbate, sodium benzoate, and methylisothiazolinone).
4. It is more effective for fungi. When used in combination with other preservatives, the antiseptic effect is enhanced.
Recommended dosage: 0.1 - 0.3%